Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Map render problem
03-29-2012, 11:12 AM,
#1
Posts: 8
Threads: 3
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 0
Map render problem
100dom1 Offline Premium View worlds
***
I paid for premium, and my map just uploaded, but it has nothing except a compass on it.
http://www.minecraftworldmap.com/worlds/SgkKO
Please look into it, thank you Smile

and being premium will it get uploaded in a day uinlike 1 month -.-
Quote
03-29-2012, 11:42 AM,
#2
Posts: 1,174
Threads: 117
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 47
RE: Map render problem
skeight Offline Administrator View worlds
********
Your map is in the new Anvil format and I am currently working on adding 1.2 support. See this thread for more information on that.

And yes, the rendering is MUCH faster on the Premium queue.
Quote
03-29-2012, 11:47 AM, (This post was last modified: 03-29-2012, 11:48 AM by 100dom1.)
#3
Posts: 8
Threads: 3
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation: 0
RE: Map render problem
100dom1 Offline Premium View worlds
***
(03-29-2012, 11:42 AM)skeight Wrote: Your map is in the new Anvil format and I am currently working on adding 1.2 support. See this thread for more information on that.

And yes, the rendering is MUCH faster on the Premium queue.

Ok, thanks.

Also you should add forum ranks for premium users, it will make it better Big Grin

would that map render when the 1.2 support is out, or will I need to re-upload it?
Quote
03-29-2012, 06:39 PM,
#4
Posts: 1,174
Threads: 117
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 47
RE: Map render problem
skeight Offline Administrator View worlds
********
(03-29-2012, 11:47 AM)100dom1 Wrote:
(03-29-2012, 11:42 AM)skeight Wrote: Your map is in the new Anvil format and I am currently working on adding 1.2 support. See this thread for more information on that.

And yes, the rendering is MUCH faster on the Premium queue.

Ok, thanks.

Also you should add forum ranks for premium users, it will make it better Big Grin

would that map render when the 1.2 support is out, or will I need to re-upload it?

You would need to re-upload normally. But if you remind me I could re-add it to the render queue so you can skip that step.
Quote


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)