Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
don't see my map
12-21-2015, 10:31 AM,
#11
Posts: 38
Threads: 9
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
RE: don't see my map
TheMills22 Offline Premium View worlds
***
Works great now -- thanks!!
Quote
12-21-2015, 10:47 AM,
#12
Posts: 823
Threads: 24
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 39
RE: don't see my map
Nathangorr Offline Premium View worlds
***
(12-20-2015, 10:22 PM)lord_molagbal Wrote: i re uploaded mine aswell nd its white screning now

The issue has been fixed. Just re-render your map.
Quote
12-22-2015, 03:27 AM,
#13
Posts: 128
Threads: 23
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 2
RE: don't see my map
lord_molagbal Offline Iron Miner View worlds
**
it seams the ishue isent totle rezolved i uploaded the latest vershion of my citys map and its not rendering the changes
Quote
12-22-2015, 11:35 AM,
#14
Posts: 823
Threads: 24
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 39
RE: don't see my map
Nathangorr Offline Premium View worlds
***
(12-22-2015, 03:27 AM)lord_molagbal Wrote: it seams the ishue isent totle rezolved i uploaded the latest vershion of my citys map and its not rendering the changes

Please re-upload and re-render your map.
Quote
12-22-2015, 12:35 PM,
#15
Posts: 128
Threads: 23
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 2
RE: don't see my map
lord_molagbal Offline Iron Miner View worlds
**
i have done so and its stell missing the builds i have in the sever and yes i uploaded the right fiale thers 1 of my ships and atleast 4 buildings missing form the taratory known as hillshire wich is in the north east part of the regond
Quote
12-22-2015, 12:48 PM,
#16
Posts: 823
Threads: 24
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 39
RE: don't see my map
Nathangorr Offline Premium View worlds
***
(12-22-2015, 12:35 PM)lord_molagbal Wrote: i have done so and its stell missing the builds i have in the sever and yes i uploaded the right fiale thers 1 of my ships and atleast 4 buildings missing form the taratory known as hillshire wich is in the north east part of the regond

I'm not sure what to tell you... If the issue is not fixed for you, you are going to have to wait a bit before Skeight can look into the problem you are having. Just make sure that you are uploading the correct version of the map to our site, and that you are checking the "Render Again?" box in the map edit page.
Quote


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)