Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How do I change start position?
10-09-2016, 10:12 PM,
#1
Posts: 2
Threads: 1
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
Sad  How do I change start position?
Icay_Monkay Offline Wood Chopper View worlds
with my current spawn position, people are gonna spawn in the dirt and thats no good.. How do I change it?
Quote
10-10-2016, 09:08 AM,
#2
Posts: 128
Threads: 23
Joined: Mar 2015
Reputation: 2
RE: How do I change start position?
lord_molagbal Offline Iron Miner View worlds
**
use a ptogram like mc edit to manly move the worlds spawn i did it for mine so pople wood spawn in a underground area of the city
Quote
10-10-2016, 01:12 PM,
#3
Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Apr 2016
Reputation: 0
RE: How do I change start position?
TheCherryKing Offline Wood Chopper View worlds
You can use world painter to change the spawnpoint.
Quote
10-11-2016, 06:21 AM,
#4
Posts: 823
Threads: 24
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 39
RE: How do I change start position?
Nathangorr Offline Premium View worlds
***
(10-09-2016, 10:12 PM)Icay_Monkay Wrote: with my current spawn position, people are gonna spawn in the dirt and thats no good.. How do I change it?

If you have cheats enabled in your world, you can use the command /setworldspawn to set your world's default spawn location.
Quote
10-29-2016, 01:09 PM,
#5
Posts: 2
Threads: 1
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 0
RE: How do I change start position?
Icay_Monkay Offline Wood Chopper View worlds
okay, its fixed. Someone delete this thread, please?
Quote
10-31-2016, 09:15 PM, (This post was last modified: 10-31-2016, 09:15 PM by Nathangorr.)
#6
Posts: 823
Threads: 24
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 39
RE: How do I change start position?
Nathangorr Offline Premium View worlds
***
(10-29-2016, 01:09 PM)Icay_Monkay Wrote: okay, its fixed. Someone delete this thread, please?

I don't tend to delete threads if they contain potential value to other visitors of this forum. Sorry!
Quote


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)